Transport

School Buses

Aldermaston Coaches – Tel: 01189 713257

7.55am             Calleva Arms
7.57am             Silchester Motors
7.58am             Springfield Road
7.59am            Pelican Inn
8.06am             Heathend Road
8.10am             Bishopswood Road Shops
8.12am             Dominos Pizza
8.14am             Allens Garage
8.15am            Elm Park Garden Centre Layby
8.16am             Queens College Arms (layby opposite)
8.24am             Sherborne St John
8.40am             Bishops Challoner 
 

NB: It is our suggestion that your child arrives at the coach stop 5 minutes before the above timings.

Stagecoach Buses 

Chineham Bus 657

8:20am            Chineham Village Hall
8:25am            Chineham Centre, Tesco
8:34am            Popley, Tintern Close
8:45am            Bishop Challoner School
3:45pm            Bishop Challoner School
3:56pm            Popley, Tintern Close
4:00pm            Chineham Centre, Tesco
4:04pm            Chineham, Thumwood
4:11pm            Chineham Village Hall

Popley Bus 657

8:20am            Chineham Centre, Tesco
8:30am            Tobago Close
8:34am            Tintern Close
8:45am            Bishop Challoner
3:45pm            Bishop Challoner
3:56pm            Tintern Close
4:00pm            Carpenters Down
4:13pm            Lychpit, Saxon Way

Please check Stagecoach website for up to date information on all other local routes https://www.stagecoachbus.com/timetables

NB:  Stagecoach bus passes are available from the bus station information office in the town centre.

Andover Bus (arrive early!)

Pick Up No 1 – The Royal Oak, Charlton Village – 07:30
Pick Up No 2 – Saxon Fields roundabout – 07:35
Pick Up No 3 – The Hexagon, Salisbury Rd – 07:45
Pick Up No 4 – The Malthouse – 07:50
Pick Up No 5 – Andover Bus Station – 07:55
Pick Up No 6 – London Rd, Admirals Way – 08:00
Pick Up No 7 – Picket Twenty Roundabout – 08:05
Pick Up No 8 – The Wheatsheaf Pub, A30 North Waltham – 08:20

Please contact PACT for more details, email:  andoverbus@gmail.com


DOWNLOADS:

Code of Conduct Master 2016

Secondary TRAV3 2016-17 Benefit 

Secondary TRAV2 2016-17 Application Form

Secondary TRAV1 2016-17 Guidance Notes 2

Stagecoach Travel – Under19

Transport Ops team contacts – North of County

BCCS Park Stride Map